Celebrity News

See the Full List of 2021 Grammy Winners

My Tribute, Myron Butler

Choirmaster, Ricky Dillard

WINNER: Gospel According to PJ, PJ Morton

Kierra, Kierra Sheard

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Run to the Father, Cody Carnes

All of My Best Friends, Hillsong Young & Free

Holy Water, We the Kingdom

Citizen of Heaven, Tauren Wells

WINNER: Jesus Is King, Kanye West

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

Beautiful Day, Mark Bishop

20/20, The Crabb Family

What Christmas Really Means, The Erwins

WINNER: Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album), Fisk Jubilee Singers

Something Beautiful, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Aura, Bajofondo

Monstruo, Cami

Sobrevolando, Cultura Profética

WINNER: La Conquista del Espacio, Fito Paez

Miss Colombia, Lido Pimienta

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Hecho en México, Alejandro Fernández

La Serenata, Lupita Infante

WINNER: Un Canto por México, Vol. 1, Natalia Lafourcade

Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez, Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

AYAYAY!, Christian Nodal

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Mi Tumbao, José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”

Infinito, Edwin Bonilla

Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe), Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

WINNER: 40, Grupo Niche

Memorias De Navidad, Víctor Manuelle

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

“Colors” — Black Pumas

“Deep in Love” — Bonny Light Horseman

“Short and Sweet” — Brittany Howard

“I’ll Be Gone” — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

WINNER: “I Remember Everything” — John Prine

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

“Cabin” — Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers

“Ceiling to the Floor” — Sierra Hull & Kai Welch

“Hometown” — Sarah Jarosz

WINNER: “I Remember Everything” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine

“Man Without a Soul” — Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

Old Flowers, Courtney Marie Andrews

Terms of Surrender, Hiss Golden Messenger

WINNER: World on the Ground, Sarah Jarosz

El Dorado, Marcus King

Good Souls Better Angels, Lucinda Williams

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

Man on Fire, Danny Barnes

To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1, Thomm Jutz

North Carolina Songbook, Steep Canyon Rangers

WINNER: Home, Billy Strings

The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1, Various Artists

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM

All My Dues Are Paid, Frank Bey

You Make Me Feel, Don Bryant

That’s What I Heard, Robert Cray Band

Cypress Grove, Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

WINNER: Rawer Than Raw, Bobby Rush

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM

WINNER: Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?, Fantastic Negrito

Live at the Paramount, Ruthie Foster Big Band

The Juice G., Love

Blackbirds, Bettye LaVette

Up and Rolling, North Mississippi Allstars

BEST FOLK ALBUM

Bonny Light Horseman, Bonny Light Horseman

Thanks for the Dance, Leonard Cohen

Song for Our Daughter, Laura Marling

Saturn Return, The Secret Sisters

WINNER: All the Good Times, Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUMS

My Relatives “Nikso Kowaiks”, Black Lodge Singers

Cameron Dupuy And the Cajun Troubadours, Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours

Lovely Sunrise, Nā Wai ʽEhā

WINNER: Atmosphere, New Orleans Nightcrawlers

A Tribute to Al Berard, Sweet Cecilia

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Upside Down, 2020 Buju Banton

Higher Place, Skip Marley

It All Comes Back to Love, Maxi Priest

WINNER: Got to Be Tough, Toots & The Maytals

Previous ArticleNext Article

Send this to a friend